VE883T 4K HDMI Fiber Optical Transmitter (4K@300m (K1, MM) / 10km (K2, SM))

คุณสมบัติสินค้า:

[ VE883T ] รีวิว จำหน่าย ราคา ATEN VE883T คืออุปกรณ์ขยายสัญญาณด้วยสาย Fiber Optic ให้คุณภาพระดับ 4K โดยไม่มีการบีบอัดให้ระยะทางได้ถึง 300 ม และ 10 Km

Share

หมวดหมู่ : ATEN KVM Extenders

แบรนด์ : ATEN

Share

ATEN VE883T มันคืออุปกรณ์ HDMI Optical Transmitter เป็นอุปกรณ์ที่ช่วยขยายสัญญาณในการเชื่อมต่อให้ได้ระยะไกลขึ้นอีกนั่นเอง

ขอต้อนรับทุกท่านเข้าสู่ AtenNetwork สำหรับรีวิวนี้จะขอพาทุกท่านไปรู้จักกับ อุปกรณ์ HDMI Optical Transmitter ที่จะช่วยขยายสัญาณ ในการส่งต่องานภาพและเสียงคุณภาพ 4K ให้ได้ไกลยิ่งขึ้นไปอีกนั่นเอง

ก่อนอื่นเรามาทำความเข้าใจกันก่อน หากคุณกำลังต้องการที่จะส่งสัญญาณภาพและเสียงอยู่ โดยไม่ว่าตอนนี้จะกำลังใช้อุปกรณ์ชนิดไหนอยู่ก็ตาม แต่ติดปัญหาตรงที่ว่าระยะทางหวังผลมันเริ่มไกลเกิน Spec ของอุปกรณ์ไปแล้ว แน่นอนว่าอุปสรรคตรงนี้มันย่อมส่งผลคุณภาพของงาน

VE883T เป็นอุปกรณ์ส่งสัญญาณด้วยสาย Fiber Optic ที่ถูกออกแบบมาเพื่อใช้ขยายสัญญาณคุณภาพระดับ 4K โดยไม่มีการบีบอัดให้ระยะทางได้ถึง 300 ม. (โดยใช้ VE883TK1) หรือ 10 กม. (ใช้ VE883TK2) ผ่านสายไฟเบอร์ออปติกแบบดูเพล็กซ์

VE883T ตรงตามข้อกำหนดของ HDMI ซึ่งรวมถึง 3D, Deep Color (สูงสุด 12 บิต) และอัตราการส่งสัญญาณ (สูงสุด 10.2 Gb) เพื่อให้ได้คุณภาพวิดีโอที่เหนือกว่า ด้วยเทคโนโลยี FarSmooth เอกสิทธิ์เฉพาะของ ATEN VE883T จะป้องกันการ Delay และภาพค้าง

โดยการจับคู่ Output rates to Input rates จะทำให้การแสดงผลวิดีโอ,การสตรีม มีเสถียรภาพราบรื่นเหมือนกับต้นฉบับที่มาจากต้นทาง

VE883T มี Input แบบ HDMI,Audio Video Input, USB2.0, IR, พอร์ตควบคุม RS-232 และพอร์ต Gigabit Ethernet สำหรับการขยายแบบ Point to Point VE883T สามารถรับสายไฟเบอร์ออปติกได้โดยการใส่โมดูล SFP + เข้ากับ Optic Port

คุณสมบัติเด่นของอุปกรณ์

  • Extends HDMI video, stereo audio, IR, RS-232 control, and Ethernet signals over duplex fiber optic cabling
  • Applies duplex fiber optic cables to connect the transmitter and the receiver
  • Supports ultra long distance transmission up to 10 km*
  • HDMI (3D, Deep Color, 4K); HDCP 2.2 compliant
  • Supports lossless 4K video up to 4096 x 2160 / 3840 x 2160 @ 60Hz (4:2:0)
  • FarSmooth – ATEN’s exclusive FarSmooth technology prevents lagging and freezing by matching the output rates to the input rates and ensures the video display is stable, smooth and identical to the source, particularly in long-distance extension applications where uninterrupted video streams are required.
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Channel
  • Supports USB 2.0, with a maximal transfer rate of 25MByte/s
  • Bi-directional IR signal transmission – IR transmission is processed one direction at a time, ranged from 30 kHz to 56 kHz
  • Features RS-232 serial port for connecting peripherals such as touch screens, and barcode scanners
  • Supports batch upgrades using Firmware Upgrade Utility
  • Built-in 8 kV / 15 kV ESD protection
  • Plug-and-play
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Rack-mountable

Note:

  • The maximum transmission distance may vary depending on the fiber type, bandwidth, connector splicing, losses, model, chromatic dispersion, environmental factor, and kinks.
  • For long distance transmissions, ATEN recommends using SFP+ modules to allow compatibility with single or multi mode fibers. Depending on the chosen package (VE883TK1 or VE883TK2), different SFP+ modules are supplied: 
  • VE883TK1: 10 Gbps/300m SFP+ Duplex Multi Mode Transceiver (2X-C32-1G) 
  • VE883TK2: 10 Gbps/10 km SFP+ Duplex Single Mode Transceiver (2X-C32-2G)
  • ATEN recommends using Single Mode fibers that conform to IEC 11801 (OS1, OS1a, OS2), and Multi Mode fibers that conform to IEC 11801 (OM3, OM4) specifications.
  • The Device is class 1 laser product. It meets the safety regulations of IEC/EN 60825-1, 21 CFR 1040.10, and 1040.11 except for deviations pursuant to Laser Notice No. 50, dated June 24, 2007.

 

ตารางคุณสมบัติจำเพาะ VE883T

Video Input
Interfaces1 x HDMI Type A Female (Black)
Impedance100 Ώ
Max. Distance Up to 5 m

Video
Max. Data Rate10.2 Gbps (3.4 Gbps Per Lane)
Max. Pixel Clock340 MHz
ComplianceHDMI (3D, Deep Color, 4K)
HDCP 2.2 Compatible
Max. Resolution4096x2160/3840x2160@60Hz (4:2:0);
4096x2160/3840x2160@30Hz (4:4:4)
Max. Distance1 x SFP Module (*Note)
VE883TK1: up to 300m (MM, OM3, Black)
VE883TK2: up to 10km (SM, Blue)
 
Audio
Input1 x Terminal Block, 5 pole (Green)
Output N/A
 
Connectors
Unit To Unit1 x bi-directional SFP (LC)
Firmware Upgrade1 x Micro USB (Type B) Female (Black)
Power1 x DC Jack with locking
 
Fiber Optics
Data Rate10.3 Gbps
WavelengthVE883TK1: 850 nm
VE883TK2: 1310 nm
Fiber TypeVE883TK1: Multimode(MM), OM3, LC Duplex Type
VE883TK2: Singlemode(SM), LC Duplex Type
 
Control
USB Channel1 x USB Type B Female (White)
RS-232 Channel1 x Terminal Block, 3 pole (Green)
IR Channel1 x Mini Stereo Jack Female (Black);
30~56 KHz full range transmission
Ethernet Channel1 x RJ45 Female
 
LEDs
Power1 (Green)
Link1 (Orange)
Video OutputN/A
 
Power ConsumptionDC5V:7.05W:33BTU
Environmental
Operating Temperature0-40°C
Storage Temperature-20 - 60°C
Humidity0 - 80% RH, Non-Condensing
 
Physical Properties
HousingMetal
Weight0.64 kg ( 1.41 lb )
Dimensions (L x W x H) with bracket19.94 x 14.69 x 3.00 cm
(7.85 x 5.78 x 1.18 in.)
Dimensions (L x W x H) without bracket16.60 x 12.49 x 2.90 cm
(6.54 x 4.92 x 1.14 in.)
 
Carton Lot5 pcs
Note

1.ระยะการทำงานเป็นค่าโดยประมาณ ระยะห่างสูงสุดโดยทั่วไปอาจแตกต่างกันไปขึ้นอยู่กับปัจจัยต่างๆเช่นชนิดของ Fiber Optic,แบนด์วิดท์, จุดเชื่อมต่อต่างๆ,ปัจจัยด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมและการหักงอ

2.ขอแนะนำให้คุณใช้สาย Fiber Optic ชนิด Singe Mode ที่เป็นไปตามข้อกำหนดของ IEC 60793-2-50 B1.1 หรือ ITU-T G.652.B ,IEC 11801 (OM3)

3.อุปกรณ์นี้เป็นผลิตภัณฑ์เลเซอร์คลาส 1 เป็นไปตามข้อกำหนดด้านความปลอดภัยของ IEC-60825, FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 และ FDA 21 CFR 1040.11

 

Diagram

 


สิ่งที่มีมาให้ในกล่อง

  • 1x VE883T 4K HDMI Optical Transmitter
  • 1x Power Adapter
  • 1x Terminal Block 3 Pole
  • 1x Terminal Block 5 Pole
  • 1x IR Receiver
  • 1x IR Emitter
  • 1x USB Cable
  • 1x HDMI LockPro
  • 1x SFP Module
  • 1x User Instructions
Powered by MakeWebEasy.com